ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:41:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40091)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40091)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40091)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:20 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.