ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:37:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40092)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:28 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:23 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.