ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:35:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40094)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:30 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.