ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:22:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:46 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:41 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.