ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:22:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40095)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:39 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:34 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.