ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 23:48:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40096)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:49 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:44 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.