ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:44:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40098)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.