ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 02:56:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40100)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40100)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40100)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:01 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:56 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.