ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:31:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:21 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:16 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.