ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 16:51:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.