ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:31:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40103)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40103)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40103)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:30 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.