ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 03:47:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40104)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:19 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:14 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.