ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:32:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40105)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40105)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40105)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:49 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:44 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.