ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:29:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40107)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM19:51 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.