ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:54:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LADIES SPL (40109)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LADIES SPL (40109)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LADIES SPL (40109)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:12 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:07 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.