ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:25:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40110)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:43 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:38 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.