ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:32:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40111)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40111)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40111)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:19 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:14 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.