ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:32:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40112)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40112)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40112)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:02 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:57 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.