ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:10:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40113)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:33 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:28 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.