ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:06:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40114)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40114)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40114)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.