ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2019 07:56:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40116)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40116)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:16 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:11 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.