ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:24:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:47 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:42 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.