ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:40:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40117)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:41 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:36 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.