ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:13:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40118)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40118)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40118)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:36 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:31 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.