ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 10:52:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40119)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:48 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.