ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:42:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40122)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:57 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:52 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.