ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:09:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40125)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:29 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:24 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.