ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 01:55:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40126)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:12 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:07 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.