ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 23:09:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40127)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:36 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:31 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.