ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:27:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40128)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40128)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:39 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:34 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.