ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:35:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:57 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:52 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.