ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 15:36:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40131)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:51 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:46 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.