ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:05:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40133)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40133)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40133)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:04 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM21:59 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.