ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 19:01:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40134)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40134)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40134)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:07 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:02 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.