ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:53:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40135)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:00 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.