ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 14:44:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40136)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:11 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:06 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.