ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:55:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40137)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40137)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40137)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:29 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:24 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.