ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Sep-2019 14:13:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:41 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:36 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.