ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Mar-2019 03:07:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:11 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:06 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.