ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:51:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.