ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:27:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40139)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40139)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40139)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:53 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:48 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.