ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Feb-2019 01:37:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40140)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:27 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:22 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.