ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 16:11:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:43 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:38 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.