ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:29:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40143)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM23:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.