ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Sep-2019 08:12:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40150)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:20 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.