ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 18:38:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40304)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40304)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40304)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.