ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:20:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40307)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40307)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40307)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.