ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:05:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40309)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:40 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.