ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:30:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40311)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40311)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:57 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM08:52 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.