ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2019 04:16:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40312)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40312)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40312)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:40 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :