ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 22:00:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40314)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40314)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40314)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:50 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.