ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:18:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40316)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40316)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40316)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:00 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.