ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:11:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.