ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:28:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)19
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)21
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)23
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)25
16MPKCHENNAI PARK08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)26
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)27
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:20 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.