ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 17:57:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40319)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40319)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40319)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM09:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.