ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Apr-2019 16:03:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40320)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40320)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40320)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.